County of Cumberland, Pennsylvania Bureau of Elections Election Night Returns
2017GEN
2017 Municipal Election November 07, 2017 Results provided are unofficial. Last updated: 11/15/2017 9:36:55 AM These are the last results that will be posted tonight. Refresh: 11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

Voter Turnout

PartyTotal Registered VotersTotal Ballots CastTurnout %
 1675714265225
Refresh: 11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0104 Straight Party Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Democratic
Democrat DEM
6371137016509
Republican
Republican REP
105512544110810
Green
Green GRN
108000108
No Affiliation
No Affiliation NOA
1700017
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0105 Justice Of The Supreme Court Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Dwayne Woodruff
Democrat DEM
142363531314593
Sallie Mundy
Republican REP
258935305126429
Write-in
3610037
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0106 Judge Of The Superior Court Vote for not more than 4
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Maria McLaughlin
Democrat DEM
170533562317414
Carolyn H Nichols
Democrat DEM
156233471315974
Debbie Kunselman
Democrat DEM
170313672317403
Geoff Moulton
Democrat DEM
143413381314683
Craig Stedman
Republican REP
237025034124210
Emil Giordano
Republican REP
214804674121952
Wade A Kagarise
Republican REP
210984594121562
Mary Murray
Republican REP
222574945122757
Jules Mermelstein
Green GRN
254048102589
Write-in
7220074
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0107 Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Vote for not more than 2
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ellen Ceisler
Democrat DEM
158793571216239
Irene M Clark
Democrat DEM
155673472215918
Paul Lalley
Republican REP
220694904122564
Christine Fizzano Cannon
Republican REP
243315204124856
Write-in
3910040
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0108 Sheriff Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ronny R Anderson
Republican REP
305836566231247
Write-in
5581000568
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0109 Controller Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Al Whitcomb
Republican REP
303836516231042
Write-in
472900481
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0110 Recorder Of Deeds Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael Nguyen
Democrat DEM
160403501316394
Tammy Shearer
Republican REP
244565345124996
Write-in
2300023
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0111 Prothonotary Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael Fedor
Democrat DEM
174843942317883
Dale Sabadish
Republican REP
229364934123434
Write-in
3500035
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0112 Clerk Of The Criminal Court Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Asha Makam
Democrat DEM
159133551316272
Denny Lebo
Republican REP
244585255124989
Write-in
5600056
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0113 Register Of Wills Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John Alosi
Democrat DEM
155813410315925
Lisa Grayson
Republican REP
247135406125260
Write-in
2300023
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0114 Coroner Vote for not more than 1
118 / 118 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Charley Hall
Republican REP
312356625231904
Write-in
330900339
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0115 Magisterial District Judge: 09-1-02 Vote for not more than 1
11 / 11 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Susan K Pickford
Democrat DEM
167231001703
Elizabeth Liesl Beckley
Republican REP
201044002054
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0116 Magisterial District Judge: 09-1-03 Vote for not more than 1
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael Sanderson
Dem / Rep MDR
324656003302
Write-in
2810029
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0117 Magisterial District Judge: 09-2-01 Vote for not more than 1
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Paul M Fegley
Dem / Rep MDR
243363002496
Write-in
4710048
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0118 Magisterial District Judge: 09-2-02 Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jonathan Birbeck
Dem / Rep MDR
2641110012752
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0119 Magisterial District Judge: 09-3-01 Vote for not more than 1
8 / 8 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
H Anthony Adams
Dem / Rep MDR
159023001613
Write-in
1710018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0120 Magisterial District Judge: 09-3-02 Vote for not more than 1
11 / 11 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Vivian J Cohick
Dem / Rep MDR
286747002914
Write-in
2520027
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0121 Magisterial District Judge: 09-3-05 Vote for not more than 1
18 / 18 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mark Martin
Dem / Rep MDR
551286105599
Write-in
4310044
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0122 School Director Big Spring: Cooke / Penn Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Wilbur E Wolf Jr
Dem / Rep MDR
478500483
Write-in
51006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0123 School Director Big Spring: Lower Mifflin Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
David W Gutshall
Democrat DEM
128600134
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0124 School Director Big Spring: Newville Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert S Over
Republican REP
215300218
Write-in
1010011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0125 School Director Big Spring: Upper Mifflin Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kingsley J Blasco
Republican REP
138300141
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0126 School Director Cumberland Valley: Middlesex / Monroe Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Greg R Rausch
Dem / Rep MDR
170333001736
Write-in
1410015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0127 School Director Cumberland Valley: Silver Spring Twp Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mary Reichart
Democrat DEM
117727001204
Brian Drapp
Republican REP
187154001925
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0128 School Director Mechanicsburg Area: Region 2 Vote for not more than 1
7 / 7 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Meghan Brown
Democrat DEM
104213001055
Joshua Rhodes
Republican REP
137516001391
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0129 School Director Mechanicsburg Area: Region 3 Vote for not more than 1
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John Rupp Sr
Dem / Rep MDR
134624101371
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0130 School Director Shippensburg Area: District A Vote for not more than 1
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael J Lyman
Dem / Rep MDR
122510001235
Write-in
2000020
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0131 School Director West Shore: Region 2 Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Scott Rogers
Democrat DEM
7131200725
Mike Wilson
Republican REP
98422001006
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0132 School Director Cumberland Valley: Hampden Twp Vote for not more than 2
12 / 12 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Nicole C Miller
Democrat DEM
248234012517
Michael Gossert
Dem / Rep MDR
434584024431
Bud Shaffner
Republican REP
322557013283
Write-in
3700037
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0133 School Director Mechanicsburg Area: Region 1 Vote for not more than 2
5 / 5 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Brian Sanker
Dem / Rep MDR
114118001159
Ryan Hartman
Dem / Rep MDR
124416001260
Write-in
3200032
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0134 School Director Shippensburg Area: District C Vote for not more than 2
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mark A Buterbaugh
Dem / Rep MDR
3041300317
Nathan Goates
Dem / Rep MDR
3051000315
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0135 School Director West Shore: Region 1 Vote for not more than 2
12 / 12 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Abby Tierney
Dem / Rep MDR
332948203379
Deborah B Schwager
Dem / Rep MDR
321752203271
Write-in
6600066
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0136 School Director Camp Hill Vote for not more than 4
5 / 5 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Melanie Gurgiolo
Dem / Rep MDR
171440001754
Brant Underwood
Democrat DEM
124327001270
Steve Karl
Dem / Rep MDR
179440001834
Gregory Lamay
Dem / Rep MDR
173039001769
Arthur Pursel Jr
Republican REP
127626001302
Write-in
2900029
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0137 School Director Carlisle Area (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 4
15 / 15 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Deborah L Sweaney
Dem / Rep MDR
4399143114544
Julie W Lesman
Democrat DEM
272573012799
Anne H Lauritzen
Dem / Rep MDR
4345140124488
Kitzi Chappelle
Democrat DEM
244968012518
Rick Coplen
Republican REP
3413113113528
Brian J Guillaume
Republican REP
3087102123192
Write-in
5820060
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0138 School Director East Pennsboro Area (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 4
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Patti Gilbert
Dem / Rep MDR
276650002816
Colleen Nguyen
Democrat DEM
161136001647
Tami Mellott
Democrat DEM
163036001666
Mike Jones
Dem / Rep MDR
265952002711
David W Crozier
Republican REP
193429001963
Jill Mayberry
Republican REP
194326001969
Write-in
8720089
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0139 School Director South Middleton Vote for not more than 4
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John Greenbaum
Dem / Rep MDR
214588002233
Denise MacIvor
Dem / Rep MDR
212985002214
Jon Still
Dem / Rep MDR
211784002201
Stacey Knavel
Republican REP
190677001983
Write-in
8530088
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0140 School Director Carlisle Area (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
15 / 15 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Fred Baldwin
Dem / Rep MDR
4820169114991
Write-in
4510046
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0141 School Director East Pennsboro Area (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 2
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
George A Demartyn
Democrat DEM
182837001865
Lauren Swett
Democrat DEM
154036001576
Jason Oyler
Republican REP
174126001767
Leslie Marshall
Republican REP
165826001684
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0142 Township Commissioner Lower Allen Township Vote for not more than 2
7 / 7 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
David M Murdoch
Democrat DEM
143426001460
Dean William Villone
Dem / Rep MDR
210534002139
Richard Schin
Republican REP
154328001571
Write-in
1610017
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0143 Township Commissioner Upper Allen Township Vote for not more than 2
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Richard A Castranio
Republican REP
236928002397
Ginnie M Anderson
Republican REP
246333002496
Write-in
6100061
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0144 Township Commissioner East Pennsboro Township Vote for not more than 3
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kristy Magaro
Democrat DEM
210034002134
Charley Gelb
Democrat DEM
172735001762
Jerome P Wood
Democrat DEM
127733001310
Raymond L Skip Magaro
Republican REP
180829001837
Lee Seibert
Republican REP
170332001735
William Foos
Republican REP
166626001692
Write-in
1600016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0145 Township Commissioner Hampden Township Vote for not more than 3
12 / 12 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Marie De La Hoz
Democrat DEM
206034012095
John Matthew Smith
Democrat DEM
227634012311
Andrew T Kissinger
Democrat DEM
201430012045
Ken Fetrow
Republican REP
333160013392
Nate Silcox
Republican REP
329465013360
John P Gaspich Jr
Republican REP
313758013196
Write-in
2400024
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0146 Township Supervisor Cooke Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3100031
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0147 Township Supervisor Dickinson Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Lorelei Coplen
No Affiliation NOA
4951101507
Write-in
110000110
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0148 Township Supervisor Hopewell Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Eugene F Mellinger
Democrat DEM
228000228
Sonny Bender
Republican REP
165300168
Write-in
60006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0149 Township Supervisor Lower Frankford Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
David C Bachman
Republican REP
195800203
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0150 Township Supervisor Lower Mifflin Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Clinton E Barrick
Republican REP
188300191
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0151 Township Supervisor Middlesex Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William H Goodhart
Republican REP
6731100684
Write-in
60006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0152 Township Supervisor Monroe Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
A W Bill Castle III
Republican REP
8231900842
Write-in
2110022
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0153 Township Supervisor North Newton Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Autumn Alleman
Democrat DEM
154100155
Joshua Shotto
Republican REP
262500267
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0154 Township Supervisor Penn Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Vicki S Knepp
Democrat DEM
139400143
Ron Tritt
Republican REP
279300282
Write-in
7100071
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0155 Township Supervisor Shippensburg Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Marc Rideout
Dem / Rep MDR
153100154
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0156 Township Supervisor Silver Spring Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Liana Walters
Democrat DEM
107830001108
Harry D Kotzmoyer Jr
Republican REP
198949002038
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0157 Township Supervisor South Middleton Township Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Walter Rick Reighard
Republican REP
199784002081
Write-in
4610047
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0158 Township Supervisor South Newton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mark Samuel Henry
Republican REP
129300132
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0159 Township Supervisor Southampton Township Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Scott J Mack
Dem / Rep MDR
669600675
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0160 Township Supervisor Upper Frankford Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William Chronister
Republican REP
256200258
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0161 Township Supervisor Upper Mifflin Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Heidi J Clevenger
Republican REP
123300126
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0162 Township Supervisor West Pennsboro Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Melinda Campbell
Democrat DEM
306600312
Charles Finkenbinder
Republican REP
7141500729
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0163 Township Supervisor North Middleton Township Vote for not more than 2
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert Reisinger
Republican REP
109933001132
Denise Gembusia
Republican REP
110933001142
Write-in
2600026
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0164 Township Supervisor Dickinson Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
173000173
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0165 Township Supervisor Silver Spring Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Donald Sokoloski
Republican REP
236565002430
Write-in
5210053
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0166 Township Supervisor South Newton Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3100031
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0167 Mayor Camp Hill Borough Vote for not more than 1
5 / 5 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Debbie Smith
Democrat DEM
104122001063
Mark A Simpson
Republican REP
134036001376
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0168 Mayor Carlisle Borough Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Timothy A Scott
Democrat DEM
210367012171
Scott E Robinson
Republican REP
7145400768
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0169 Mayor Lemoyne Borough Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
David G Beasley
Democrat DEM
4811000491
Jon D Gilge
Republican REP
397600403
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0170 Mayor Mechanicsburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jack C Ritter
Republican REP
118820101209
Write-in
3110032
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0171 Mayor Mt Holly Springs Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
P Scott Boise
Republican REP
203100204
Write-in
3200032
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0172 Mayor New Cumberland Borough Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Natalie Gehosky
Democrat DEM
6821200694
Douglas L Morrow
Republican REP
100015201017
Write-in
1300013
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0173 Mayor Newburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0174 Mayor Shiremanstown Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Tammie G Dailey
Republican REP
195100196
Write-in
1600016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0175 Mayor Wormleysburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
George O Preble
Republican REP
293300296
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0176 Mayor Newville Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Lysa Wright
Democrat DEM
4120043
Randy Finkey
Republican REP
128200130
Write-in
7810079
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0177 Mayor Shippensburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathy Coy
Dem / Rep MDR
3371400351
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0178 Borough Council Carlisle Borough (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 2
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Brenda Landis
Democrat DEM
179760011858
Deb Fulham-Winston
Democrat DEM
174363011807
Chris Wyman
Republican REP
109260001152
Marella A Dias
Republican REP
99154001045
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0179 Borough Council Newburg Borough (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 2
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2000020
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0180 Borough Council Carlisle Borough (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sean Shultz
Dem / Rep MDR
2551108012660
Write-in
1600016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0181 Borough Council Lemoyne Borough (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kasha Griva
Dem / Rep MDR
7421400756
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0182 Borough Council Camp Hill Borough Vote for not more than 4
5 / 5 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Alissa A Packer
Democrat DEM
113827001165
Carl Schultz
Democrat DEM
119834001232
Tanya Rhen
Democrat DEM
103125001056
Trina Brady
Democrat DEM
8572300880
Zachary Williard
Republican REP
121125001236
Richard Guerin
Republican REP
122825001253
Leigh Twiford
Republican REP
119530001225
Sherry A Bowman
Republican REP
114021001161
Write-in
1200012
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0183 Borough Council Lemoyne Borough (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 4
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Christine Purcell
Dem / Rep MDR
6961000706
Gale Gallo
Dem / Rep MDR
7141200726
Sue Yenchko
Dem / Rep MDR
7221300735
Zachary Border
Dem / Rep MDR
6781200690
Write-in
3200032
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0184 Borough Council Mechanicsburg Borough Vote for not more than 4
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gary B Weber
Dem / Rep MDR
121720001237
Scott Pellman
Republican REP
100816101025
Rodney L Whitcomb
Republican REP
9331810952
Jack Winchell
Republican REP
9301810949
Write-in
365000365
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0185 Borough Council Mt Holly Springs Borough Vote for not more than 4
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Katie Daniels
Democrat DEM
160100161
Cathy Neff
Dem / Rep MDR
253200255
Sherry Boyles
Dem / Rep MDR
244200246
Cynthia Goshorn
Dem / Rep MDR
244200246
Pamela Still
Republican REP
141000141
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0186 Borough Council New Cumberland Borough Vote for not more than 4
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Blair Lawrence
Democrat DEM
8821600898
Robert Hasemeier
Democrat DEM
6251000635
Timothy D Schaeffer
Dem / Rep MDR
142822101451
Kevin Hall
Dem / Rep MDR
125221101274
Robert P Kline
Republican REP
9671720986
Matthew Stoner
Republican REP
9521320967
Write-in
2100021
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0187 Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 4
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Edward V Dailey
Republican REP
145100146
Write-in
272000272
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0188 Borough Council Wormleysburg Borough Vote for not more than 4
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Joseph Deklinski
Republican REP
286200288
Warren W Stumpf
Republican REP
267100268
Stephen M Hawbecker
Republican REP
258100259
Thomas L Martini
Republican REP
251200253
Write-in
3700037
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0189 Borough Council Newburg Borough (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 2
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0190 Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 2
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
107000107
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0191 Borough Council North Ward Newville (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kristina R Keebaugh
Dem / Rep MDR
111200113
Write-in
1410015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0192 Borough Council North Ward Newville (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3910040
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0193 Borough Council South Ward Newville Vote for not more than 2
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert S Over
Republican REP
8420086
Samuel Glenn Harry
Republican REP
3900039
Write-in
2700027
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0194 Borough Council East Ward Shippensburg Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Keith Swartz
Dem / Rep MDR
1871200199
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0195 Borough Council Middle Ward Shippensburg Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John Alosi
Democrat DEM
125200127
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0196 Tax Collector Camp Hill Borough Vote for not more than 1
5 / 5 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Diane Neiper
Dem / Rep MDR
214652002198
Write-in
2610027
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0197 Tax Collector Cooke Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3100031
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0198 Tax Collector Dickinson Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Carolyn R McQuillen
Democrat DEM
6751000685
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0199 Tax Collector East Pennsboro Township Vote for not more than 1
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Debbie Lupold
Dem / Rep MDR
314958003207
Write-in
1600016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0200 Tax Collector Hampden Township Vote for not more than 1
12 / 12 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael P Langan Sr
Republican REP
419677014274
Write-in
6100061
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0201 Tax Collector Hopewell Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Harry E Killian
Republican REP
357300360
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0202 Tax Collector Lemoyne Borough Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Emily Border
Democrat DEM
369800377
Faith A Nicola
Republican REP
498800506
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0203 Tax Collector Lower Allen Township Vote for not more than 1
7 / 7 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Bonnie K Miller
Dem / Rep MDR
257648002624
Write-in
6910070
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0204 Tax Collector Lower Frankford Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Pamela Burkholder
Republican REP
2041000214
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0205 Tax Collector Lower Mifflin Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3300033
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0206 Tax Collector Mechanicsburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
6 / 6 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Barry L Heckard
Republican REP
119420101215
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0207 Tax Collector Middlesex Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Frank Roberto
Republican REP
6841100695
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0208 Tax Collector Monroe Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Julia G Weller
Republican REP
8361900855
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0209 Tax Collector Mt Holly Springs Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Barbara J Boise
Republican REP
228200230
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0210 Tax Collector New Cumberland Borough Vote for not more than 1
4 / 4 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robin Gasperetti
Dem / Rep MDR
159225201619
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0211 Tax Collector Newburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0212 Tax Collector North Middleton Township Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Barbara Matter
Republican REP
130939001348
Write-in
1200012
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0213 Tax Collector North Newton Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Darlene Pittman
Republican REP
385500390
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0214 Tax Collector Penn Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Debra Dyarman
Republican REP
414700421
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0215 Tax Collector Shippensburg Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Barry L Negley
Republican REP
116000116
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0216 Tax Collector Shiremanstown Borough Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Beth Monighan
Republican REP
207200209
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0217 Tax Collector Silver Spring Township Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Debra Basehore Wiest
Dem / Rep MDR
294278003020
Write-in
2520027
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0218 Tax Collector South Middleton Township Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jennifer Varner
Dem / Rep MDR
2491102002593
Write-in
1200012
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0219 Tax Collector South Newton Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Donna M Brobst
Republican REP
147300150
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0220 Tax Collector Southampton Township Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Burke R Riccione
Republican REP
553500558
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0221 Tax Collector Upper Allen Township Vote for not more than 1
10 / 10 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Dennis Zerbe
Republican REP
279233002825
Write-in
2100021
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0222 Tax Collector Upper Frankford Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rebecca A Cornman
Democrat DEM
6210063
Shirley Armold
Republican REP
230100231
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0223 Tax Collector Upper Mifflin Township Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Frances E Oiler
Democrat DEM
111100112
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0224 Tax Collector West Pennsboro Township Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Deborah W Piper
Dem / Rep MDR
9531800971
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0225 Tax Collector Wormleysburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Roxanne Grandon
Republican REP
308200310
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0226 Tax Collector Newville Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jerry Spangler
Republican REP
210500215
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0227 Tax Collector Shippensburg Borough Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1310014
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0228 Auditor Cooke Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0229 Auditor Dickinson Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2200022
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0230 Auditor Hopewell Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Katrina Doyle
Republican REP
334300337
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0231 Auditor Lower Frankford Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0232 Auditor Lower Mifflin Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Eugene Henry
Democrat DEM
133500138
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0233 Auditor Middlesex Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Cindy Gleim-Pool
Republican REP
6611100672
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0234 Auditor Monroe Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2600026
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0235 Auditor Newburg Borough (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0236 Auditor North Middleton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Flora M Vogt
Republican REP
125338001291
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0237 Auditor North Newton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
6620068
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0238 Auditor Penn Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0239 Auditor Shippensburg Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Debra Knutelsky
Republican REP
114000114
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0240 Auditor Silver Spring Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathleen M Albright
Democrat DEM
183749001886
Write-in
3400034
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0241 Auditor South Middleton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
7220074
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0242 Auditor South Newton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
31004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0243 Auditor Southampton Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
4700047
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0244 Auditor Upper Frankford Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1700017
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0245 Auditor Upper Mifflin Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0246 Auditor West Pennsboro Township (6 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Galen L Motter
Republican REP
8491300862
Write-in
60006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0247 Auditor Dickinson Township (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2200022
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0248 Auditor Middlesex Township (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
2 / 2 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Andrea Wandling
Republican REP
6631100674
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0249 Auditor Newburg Borough (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0250 Auditor North Middleton Township (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3820040
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0251 Auditor Penn Township (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0252 Auditor South Newton Township (4 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0253 Auditor North Middleton Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
3 / 3 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3620038
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0254 Auditor Penn Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0255 Auditor South Middleton Township (2 Yr) Vote for not more than 1
9 / 9 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
7920081
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0256 Judge Of Elections Camp Hill 1 (prec-0001) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gordon Fry
Republican REP
278700285
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0257 Judge Of Elections Camp Hill 2 (prec-0002) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sandra L Snyder
Democrat DEM
282500287
David Still
Republican REP
277500282
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0258 Judge Of Elections Camp Hill 3 (prec-0003) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William C Kellie
Democrat DEM
5361700553
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0259 Judge Of Elections Camp Hill 4 (prec-0004) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0260 Judge Of Elections Camp Hill 5 (prec-0005) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0261 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 1-1 (prec-0006) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0262 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 1-2 (prec-0007) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jeff Stuby
Democrat DEM
9510096
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0263 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 2 (prec-0008) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Andrea C Jacobsen
Democrat DEM
170500175
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0264 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 3-1 (prec-0009) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rebecca R Kline
Democrat DEM
2561400270
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0265 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 3-2 (prec-0010) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3820040
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0266 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 3-3 (prec-0011) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Heather Champion
Democrat DEM
3621600378
Joan M Clifton
Republican REP
3722301396
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0267 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 4-1 (prec-0012) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Thomas Brown
Democrat DEM
7420076
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0268 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 4-2 (prec-0013) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ronald Strine
Republican REP
265800273
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0269 Judge Of Elections Carlisle 5 (prec-0014) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1700017
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0270 Judge Of Elections Cooke (prec-0015) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Edward W Renard
Republican REP
4400044
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0271 Judge Of Elections Dickinson North (prec-0016) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Darlene R Sheaffer
Republican REP
5541100565
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0272 Judge Of Elections Dickinson South (prec-0017) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William J Tyson III
Democrat DEM
116200118
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0273 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 1 (prec-0018) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0274 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 2 (prec-0019) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ila Marie Miller
Republican REP
324700331
Write-in
21003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0275 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 3 (prec-0020) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3000030
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0276 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 4 (prec-0021) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1910020
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0277 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 5 (prec-0022) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ted Henry
Republican REP
238300241
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0278 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 6 (prec-0023) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0279 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 7 (prec-0024) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3120033
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0280 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 8 (prec-0025) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2100021
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0281 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 9 (prec-0026) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1600016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0282 Judge Of Elections East Pennsboro 10 (prec-0027) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Julie Bruetsch
Republican REP
213200215
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0283 Judge Of Elections Hampden 1 (prec-0028) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Cheeri Anne Tyson
Republican REP
155100156
Write-in
60006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0284 Judge Of Elections Hampden 2 (prec-0029) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathleen Keadan
Democrat DEM
133300136
Evamarie Holland
Republican REP
125600131
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0285 Judge Of Elections Hampden 3 (prec-0030) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Alfred Lazar
Republican REP
273300276
Write-in
31004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0286 Judge Of Elections Hampden 4 (prec-0031) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0287 Judge Of Elections Hampden 5 (prec-0032) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Richard L Raudabaugh
Republican REP
276500281
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0288 Judge Of Elections Hampden 6 (prec-0033) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Catharine Danielle Wagner
Republican REP
420600426
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0289 Judge Of Elections Hampden 7 (prec-0034) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2700027
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0290 Judge Of Elections Hampden 8 (prec-0035) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Suellen W Ledvina
Republican REP
204601211
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0291 Judge Of Elections Hampden 9 (prec-0036) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John Herbert
Republican REP
3251100336
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0292 Judge Of Elections Hampden 10 (prec-0037) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Cheryll A Hultberg
Republican REP
7111000721
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0293 Judge Of Elections Hampden 11 (prec-0038) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
4900049
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0294 Judge Of Elections Hampden 12 (prec-0039) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sharon Voulgaris
Republican REP
4551000465
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0295 Judge Of Elections Hopewell (prec-0040) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ruth A Hoover
Republican REP
344300347
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0296 Judge Of Elections Lemoyne 1 (prec-0041) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Barbara J Byrem
Republican REP
126200128
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0297 Judge Of Elections Lemoyne 2 (prec-0042) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sandra Hershberger
Republican REP
7010071
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0298 Judge Of Elections Lemoyne 3 (prec-0043) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jay Kirssin
Democrat DEM
315700322
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0299 Judge Of Elections Lemoyne 4 (prec-0044) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael Greenfield
Democrat DEM
110100111
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0300 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 1 Annex (prec-0045) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0301 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 1 (prec-0046) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0302 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 2 (prec-0047) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3810039
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0303 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 3 (prec-0048) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert M Roth
Republican REP
234400238
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0304 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 4 (prec-0049) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Alison J Shuler
Democrat DEM
182400186
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0305 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 5 (prec-0050) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
LeRoy R Matter
Republican REP
577600583
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0306 Judge Of Elections Lower Allen 6 (prec-0051) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0307 Judge Of Elections Lower Frankford (prec-0052) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Hazel Garman
Democrat DEM
135500140
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0308 Judge Of Elections Lower Mifflin (prec-0053) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Paul E Stouffer
Republican REP
188300191
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0309 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 1 (prec-0054) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert Amsterdam
Democrat DEM
120200122
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0310 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 2-1 (prec-0055) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2100021
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0311 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 2-2 (prec-0056) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1720019
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0312 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 3 (prec-0057) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0313 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 4 (prec-0058) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gary B Weber
Republican REP
9110092
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0314 Judge Of Elections Mechanicsburg 5 (prec-0059) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1700017
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0315 Judge Of Elections Middlesex 1 (prec-0060) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gerald Sweger
Republican REP
442300445
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0316 Judge Of Elections Middlesex 2 (prec-0061) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rita M Stanek
Democrat DEM
170500175
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0317 Judge Of Elections Monroe 1 (prec-0062) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1200012
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0318 Judge Of Elections Monroe 2 (prec-0063) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Clyde L Forbes
Republican REP
351700358
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0319 Judge Of Elections Mt Holly Springs (prec-0064) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Susan M Collins
Republican REP
221200223
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0320 Judge Of Elections New Cumberland 1-1 (prec-0065) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
4010041
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0321 Judge Of Elections New Cumberland 2-1 (prec-0066) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1100011
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0322 Judge Of Elections New Cumberland 2-2 (prec-0067) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
3400034
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0323 Judge Of Elections New Cumberland 2-3 (prec-0068) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael G Bennett
Republican REP
301610308
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0324 Judge Of Elections Newburg (prec-0069) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0325 Judge Of Elections Newville North (prec-0070) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Lu Ann Barrick
Republican REP
115200117
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0326 Judge Of Elections Newville South (prec-0071) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Elizabeth Alexander
Democrat DEM
7810079
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0327 Judge Of Elections North Middleton 1 (prec-0072) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1910020
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0328 Judge Of Elections North Middleton 2 (prec-0073) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mae Morton
Republican REP
270500275
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0329 Judge Of Elections North Middleton 3 (prec-0074) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Bruce Apgar
Republican REP
6021700619
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0330 Judge Of Elections North Newton (prec-0075) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Stephanie L McCullough
Republican REP
365400369
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0331 Judge Of Elections Penn (prec-0076) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
40004
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0332 Judge Of Elections Shippensburg East (prec-0077) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0333 Judge Of Elections Shippensburg Middle (prec-0078) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Douglas R Washinger
Republican REP
115000115
Write-in
01001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0334 Judge Of Elections Shippensburg Twp (prec-0079) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Linda Asper
Republican REP
111000111
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0335 Judge Of Elections Shiremanstown (prec-0080) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Laurie Jekel
Republican REP
194100195
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0336 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 1 (prec-0081) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Amy Leber
Republican REP
4491300462
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0337 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 2 (prec-0082) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Laura Brown
Republican REP
292800300
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0338 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 3 (prec-0083) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1900019
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0339 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 4 (prec-0084) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Andrew J McIntyre Jr
Republican REP
3391300352
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0340 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 5 (prec-0085) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0341 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 6 (prec-0086) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0342 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 7 (prec-0087) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0343 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 8 (prec-0088) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2200022
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0344 Judge Of Elections Silver Spring 9 (prec-0089) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathleen Henderson
Republican REP
242400246
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0345 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 1 (prec-0090) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
70007
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0346 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 2 (prec-0091) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Marjory Leese
Republican REP
228500233
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0347 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 3 (prec-0092) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rhonda Seigle
Democrat DEM
1521300165
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0348 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 4 (prec-0093) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
21003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0349 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 5 (prec-0094) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1400014
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0350 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 6 (prec-0095) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2320025
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0351 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 7 (prec-0096) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1400014
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0352 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 8 (prec-0097) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kevin Stafford
Republican REP
225600231
Write-in
11002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0353 Judge Of Elections South Middleton 9 (prec-0098) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0354 Judge Of Elections South Newton (prec-0099) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1420016
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0355 Judge Of Elections Southampton Lower (prec-0100) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
60006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0356 Judge Of Elections Southampton Upper 1 (prec-0101) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
C Richard Weller
Democrat DEM
116100117
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0357 Judge Of Elections Southampton Upper 2 (prec-0102) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Lisa Mack
Republican REP
323400327
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0358 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 1 (prec-0103) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1400014
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0359 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 2 (prec-0104) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
30003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0360 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 3 (prec-0105) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gail Shuey
Democrat DEM
261400265
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0361 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 4 (prec-0106) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2800028
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0362 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 5 (prec-0107) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Harvey I Cassell
Republican REP
335700342
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0363 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 6 (prec-0108) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Michael Hassell
Republican REP
342300345
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0364 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 7 (prec-0109) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sandra W Quinlan
Republican REP
250400254
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0365 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 8 (prec-0110) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1500015
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0366 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 9 (prec-0111) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
2200022
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0367 Judge Of Elections Upper Allen 10 (prec-0112) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1300013
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0368 Judge Of Elections Upper Frankford (prec-0113) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Grace E Barrick
Republican REP
257200259
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0369 Judge Of Elections Upper Mifflin (prec-0114) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Judy Bailey
Republican REP
144200146
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0370 Judge Of Elections West Pennsboro Lower (prec-0115) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Pam Lord
Republican REP
377300380
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0371 Judge Of Elections West Pennsboro Upper (prec-0116) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathryn J Quinn
Republican REP
469900478
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0372 Judge Of Elections Wormleysburg 1 (prec-0117) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Roxanne Grandon
Republican REP
144100145
Write-in
20002
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0373 Judge Of Elections Wormleysburg 2 (prec-0118) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1000010
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0374 Inspector Of Elections Camp Hill 1 (prec-0001) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Linda Deardorff
Republican REP
286700293
Write-in
1200012
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0375 Inspector Of Elections Camp Hill 2 (prec-0002) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Wendi J Taylor
Democrat DEM
270600276
Michele Herr
Republican REP
291500296
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0376 Inspector Of Elections Camp Hill 3 (prec-0003) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ellen M Siddons
Democrat DEM
5411700558
Write-in
51006
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0377 Inspector Of Elections Camp Hill 4 (prec-0004) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
90009
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0378 Inspector Of Elections Camp Hill 5 (prec-0005) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Cynthia Nelson
Republican REP
221400225
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0379 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 1-1 (prec-0006) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
50005
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0380 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 1-2 (prec-0007) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
80008
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0381 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 2 (prec-0008) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sherry Harper-McCombs
Democrat DEM
132400136
Barbara Brazel
Republican REP
9510096
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0382 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 3-1 (prec-0009) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Helen Beckner
Democrat DEM
2611400275
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0383 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 3-2 (prec-0010) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Laura Erfle
Democrat DEM
3171700334
Write-in
1210013
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0384 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 3-3 (prec-0011) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Donna Williams
Democrat DEM
3511801370
Molly D Fortney
Republican REP
3852100406
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0385 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 4-1 (prec-0012) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Safronia Perry
Democrat DEM
7120073
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0386 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 4-2 (prec-0013) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Victoria J Matthews
Republican REP
251500256
Write-in
1300013
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0387 Inspector Of Elections Carlisle 5 (prec-0014) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1800018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0388 Inspector Of Elections Cooke (prec-0015) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Patricia Sangialosi
Democrat DEM
1800018
Robert D Minck
Republican REP
3600036
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0389 Inspector Of Elections Dickinson North (prec-0016) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Karen Wronski
Democrat DEM
227301231
Deborah R Mullen
Republican REP
4701000480
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0390 Inspector Of Elections Dickinson South (prec-0017) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Judith A Brough
Democrat DEM
126200128
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0391 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 1 (prec-0018) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Joanne Cerilli
Democrat DEM
172300175
Peter Neavling
Republican REP
212500217
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0392 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 2 (prec-0019) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Eileen M Gault
Republican REP
328700335
Write-in
21003
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0393 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 3 (prec-0020) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jim Massey
Democrat DEM
286600292
Steven Kramer Sr
Republican REP
202200204
Write-in
10001
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0394 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 4 (prec-0021) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in
1710018
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0395 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 5 (prec-0022) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM

County-wide Returns

Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Bernie Kieklak
Democrat DEM
113100114
Barbara Grundon Henry
Republican REP
181200183
Write-in
00000
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM
0396 Inspector Of Elections East Pennsboro 6 (prec-0023) Vote for not more than 1
1 / 1 Precincts Reported
11/24/2017 12:38:19 AM